Call Us: 866-484-0442
 

Find Out More About Our Privacy Policy

Patient Capital Management Inc. recognizes your right to privacy and wants to assure you that our policies comply with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronics Documents Act ("PIPEDA") which became effective January 1, 2004.

Definition of Personal Information
Personal information includes any factual or subjective information, recorded or not, about an identifiable individual. This includes information in any form such as a personal e-mail address, home addresses and so on. It does not include information normally found on a business card, such as name, title, company, business address, business e-mail address, business telephone or fax number.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
Patient Capital Management Inc. collects and uses information voluntarily provided by you, such as name and e-mail address. 

Disclosure of Personal Information
Patient Capital Management Capital Inc. does not sell or rent any information it may collect from you to any external parties whatsoever.

Recognition of Your Right To Online Privacy
Patient Capital Management Inc. is strongly committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to this website, www.patientcapital.com. The intent of this privacy policy is to detail the information that Patient Capital Management Inc. may collect, use or disclose about you or other visitors to this website.

Security of Personal Information
Patient Capital Management Inc. secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Patient Capital Management Inc. secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secured environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Information Collection and Use When You Visit Our Site
As a general policy, no information permitting personal identification is automatically collected from visitors to the www.patientcapital.com website.

Notification of Changes
The content of this Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. Please check this policy on a regular basis and read the information provided.

Privacy of Voluntarily Submitted Information
There are certain occasions when Patient Capital Management Inc. may require you to provide information which reveals your personal data. As an example, we may require your e-mail address. This information may be shared with providers offering custodial products and services. 

Purchase of Products or Services
Any personal information you provide to Patient Capital Management Inc. when buying a product or service from us is treated confidentially, in compliance with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronics Documents Act ("PIPEDA"). 

Accessing Your Personal Information Held By Patient Capital Management Inc.
Individuals have a right to access their own personal information in the possession and control of Patient Capital Management Inc. They also have a right to know if their information has been disclosed to any third parties. If individuals wish to access their personal information, they need to contact the Patient Capital Management Inc. Privacy Officer in writing. Patient Capital Management Inc. reserves the right to charge a reasonable fee for the copying of this information.

Inquiries
If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please notify us by mail at Patient Capital Management Inc. 111 Peter Street, Suite 602, Toronto, Ontario  M5V 2H5

Thank you for visiting the Patient Capital Management Inc. website.